2010 CC candidates finalized

Registration for this year’s elections is now closed, no one else is allowed in the pool.

Here are all the candidates for the city council elections.  In each district, I provided a summary of the previous election to give an idea of what kind of competition to expect.  The seats on the first line are the seats to be elected this year.  The seats below that are the seats elected last time.  As you can see, the numbers are not the same.

My lists of candidates comes complete with notes on who these people are.  There are a few abbreviations:

I: incumbent

CA: County Assembly

CC: City Council

LY: Legislator or Legislative Yuan, as appropriate

OSOCA: One Side One Country Alliance (former President Chen’s political vehicle)

Lots of the material in the notes is culled from media reports over the past couple of days.  I expect there will be more info over the next few days as newspapers go through the various districts.  So I’ll add to this table as we go along.  If you know anything interesting about any of these candidates, please volunteer your info.

[update Sept 26]: I have now added stats on eligible voters in the 2005/6 election in each of the administrative districts with each electoral district.  Note that these numbers will have changed somewhat in the areas with the highest population growth.  My purpose in listing these numbers is to note how much weight each town has in a particular election district.  This doesn’t matter much in the most urban areas, but it matters a lot in the more rural areas where voters have a much stronger sense of identity with their township and factions tend to be organized around administrative boundaries.  I have identified hometowns for many candidates, and I plan to add more detail on this variable.

I’ll do analysis some other time.   I’m pooped.

Taipei City Dist #1 Shilin Seats:12
2006 CC Vote share Seats
Total 10
KMT 31.0 3
DPP 32.0 3
NP 7.3 1
PFP 3.0
TSU 10.7 1
IND 15.9 2
.
town Eligible votes %
Beitou 188850 46.1
Shilin 221000 53.9
total 409850 100.0
name name party Notes
吳碧珠 Wu Bizhu KMT I, speaker
賴素如 Lai Suru KMT I
黃平洋 Huang Pingyang KMT baseball player
陳重文 Chen Chongwen KMT
王育誠 Wang Yucheng PFP Former CC member, lost 2006, media backround
潘懷宗 Pan Huaizong NP I
林世宗 Lin Shizong DPP
何志偉 He Zhiwei DPP Son of LY薛凌
陳碧峰 Chen Bifeng DPP I, OSOCA
莊瑞雄 Zhuang Ruixiong DPP I,  chair DPP Taipei City branch
吳思瑤 Wu Siyao DPP I
陳正德 Chen Zhengde DPP Former CC member, lost 2006
藍世聰 Lan Shicong DPP brother of former LY 藍美津
陳建銘 Chen Jianming TSU I, former legislator
陳政忠 Chen Zhengzhong IND I, former KMT member
林瑞圖 Lin Ruitu IND I, leans blue
汪志冰 Wang Zhibing IND I, lost KMT primary

.

Taipei City Dist #2 Neihu Seats:9
2006 CC Vote share Seats
Total 7
KMT 56.4 4
DPP 26.7 2
NP
PFP 10.0 1
TSU 2.3
IND 4.7
.
town Eligible votes %
Nangang 84797 30.7
Neihu 191165 69.3
total 275962 100.0
name name party Notes
李彦秀 Li Yanxiu KMT I, father is former CC 李金璋
陳義洲 Chen Yizhou KMT I, brother is former CC speaker and LY 陳建治
吳世正 Wu Shizheng KMT I, media background
闕枚莎 Que Meisha KMT I, Nangang Que family, mother is former CC 謝美英
侯衍泰 Hou Yantai KMT
黃珊珊 Huang Shanshan PFP I
李亦杜 Li Yidu NP media background, worked for LY 蔡正元
江志銘 Jiang Zhiming DPP OSOCA
王孝維 Wang Xiaowei DPP I, Hsieh faction
高嘉瑜 Gao Jiayu DPP
李建昌 Li Jianchang DPP I, New Tide
李盈萱 Li Yingxuan GR
劉珮如 Liu Peiru IND
洪連佐 Hong Lianzuo IND
許德興 Xu Dexing IND

.

Taipei City Dist #3 Songshan Seats: 10
2006 CC Vote share Seats
Total 9
KMT 44.3 5
DPP 33.2 3
NP 8.0 1
PFP 10.1
TSU 2.3
IND 2.1
.
town Eligible votes %
Songshan 156627 46.6
Xinyi 179173 53.4
total 335800 100.0
name name party Notes
秦慧珠 Qin Huizhu KMT Former LY, former PFP
陳永德 Chen Yongde KMT I
楊實秋 Yang Shiqiu KMT I
王正德 Wang Zhengde KMT I
戴錫欽 Dai Xiqin KMT I, media background
陳孋輝 Chen Lihui KMT I
洪士奇 Hong Shiqi PFP medical doctor
王鴻薇 Wang Hongwei NP I, media background
張茂楠 Zhang Maonan DPP I
洪健益 Hong Jianyi DPP I
許淑華 Xu Shuhua DPP I
許家蓓 Xu Jiabei DPP 曾是立委高志鵬助理, father is former CC 許富男, OSOCA
陳淑華 Chen Shuhua DPP Lost in 2006
潘翰聲 Pan Hansheng GR
唐高炫風 Tang Gao Xuanfeng

.

Taipei City Dist #4 Datong Seats:8
2006 CC Vote share Seats
Total 7
KMT 45.1 3
DPP 30.3 3
NP
PFP 5.0
TSU 12.1 1
IND 7.5
.
town Eligible votes %
Zhongshan 171025 63.5
Datong 98337 36.5
total 269362 100.0
name name party Notes
陳玉梅 Chen Yumei KMT I
王浩 Wang Hao KMT I
葉林傳 Ye Linchuan KMT 圓山里里長
林晉章 Lin Jinzhang KMT I
林國成 Lin Guocheng PFP
簡余宴 Jian Yuyan DPP I, former TSU
李文英 Li Wenying DPP I
王世堅 Wang Shijian DPP Former LY
黃向群 Huang Xiangqun DPP I, son of former LYs 黃天福 and 藍美津
梁文傑 Liang Wenjie DPP New Tide
陳德賢 Chen Dexian TSU 里長
鄭政崇 Zheng Zhengchong IND

.

Taipei City Dist #5 Wanhua Seats:8
2006 CC Vote share Seats
Total 7
KMT 33.5 2
DPP 38.4 4
NP 9.6 1
PFP 4.7
TSU 2.2
IND 11.6
.
town Eligible votes %
Zhongzheng 118156 43.4
Wanhua 154106 56.6
total 272262 100.0
name name party Notes
郭昭巖 Guo Zhaoyan KMT Daughter of CC 李仁人, granddaughter of CC & NA  李黃恆貞
應曉薇 Ying Xiaowei KMT Actress
鍾小平 Zhong Xiaoping KMT Former CC member, former NP
吳志剛 Wu Zhigang KMT I, son of吳伯雄
李振光 Li Zhenguang PFP Retired policeman
侯冠群 Hou Guanqun NP I
劉耀仁 Liu Yaoren DPP I
童仲彥 Tong Zhongyan DPP Media background, OSOCA
周威佑 Zhou Weiyou DPP I
顏聖冠 Yan Shengguan DPP I, daughter of former LY Yan Jinfu
陳嘉銘 Chen Jiaming TSU I, lost DPP primary
鍾君竺 Zhong Junlan IND
王碧華 Wang Bihua IND Lost KMT primary
宋佳倫 Song Jialun GR
陳光 Chen Guang IND

.

Taipei City Dist #6 Da’an Seats:13
2006 CC Vote share Seats
Total 11
KMT 52.6 6
DPP 25.9 3
NP 7.8 1
PFP 9.2 1
TSU 1.2
IND 3.3
.
town Eligible votes %
Da’an 239391 55.2
Wenshan 194008 44.8
total 433399 100.0
name name party Notes
林奕華 Lin Yihua KMT I,父親為前教育部常務次長林昭賢
歐陽龍 Ouyang Long KMT I
李新 Li Xin KMT I; former PFP
陳錦祥 Chen Jinxiang KMT I, vice-speaker
李慶元 Li Qingyuan KMT I, former NP
秦儷舫 Qin Lifang KMT I; former NP, PFP
厲耿桂芳 Li Geng Guifang KMT I, military support
王欣儀 Wang Xinyi KMT Former CC, lost 2006
李大華 Li Dahua PFP Media background
陳彥伯 Chen Yanbo NP Media background
周柏雅 Zhou Boya DPP I
徐佳青 Xu Jiaqing DPP I
李慶鋒 Li Qingfeng DPP I
阮昭雄 Ruan Zhaoxiong DPP Hsieh faction
柯景昇 Ke Jingsheng DPP Former CC, OSOCA
周倪安 Zhou Ni’an TSU
翁金飛 Weng Jinfei IND
王蘋 Wang Pin IND
李碧玉 Li Biyu IND
張宏林 Zhang Honglin IND
林慶隆 Lin Qinglong IND Lost KMT primary

.

Taipei City Dist #7 PA Seats:1
2006 CC Vote share Seats
Total 1
KMT 73.3 1
DPP
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 26.7
name name party Notes
李芳儒 Li Fangru KMT Son of CC李銀來
祿子.高露 Luzi Gaolu IND
萬美芳 Wan Meifang IND
林照玉 Lin Zhaoyu IND

.

Taipei City Dist #8 MA Seats:1
2006 CC New district
name name party Notes
李傅中武 Li Fu Zhongwu KMT Several family members in entertainment world
高李茂俊 Gao Li Maojun PFP
高正尚 Gao Zhengshang IND
高金建華 Gao Jin Jianhua IND
黃鶴敏 Huang Hemin IND

.

Xinbei City Dist #1 Danshui Seats:3
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 3
KMT 44.5 1
DPP 20.6 1
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 34.9 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Danshui 94143 66.0
Sanzhi 17194 12.0
Shimen 8603 6.0
Bali 22776 16.0
total 142716 100.0
name name party Notes
鄭戴麗香 Zheng Dai Lixiang KMT I, IND in 2005, from Bali
李文德 Li Wende KMT I, from Danshui
呂子昌 Lu Zichang DPP I
蔡錦賢 Cai Jinxian IND Danshui town council speaker
練瑞農 Lian Ruinong IND from Shimen
王鐘銘 Wang Zhongming GR

.

Xinbei City Dist #2 Xinzhuang Seats:10
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 10
KMT 41.1 4
DPP 19.7 3
NP
PFP
TSU 3.1
IND 36.0 3
.
town Eligible votes %
Xinzhuang 273106 66.0
Wugu 52670 12.7
Taishan 49319 11.9
Linkou 38472 9.3
total 413567 100.0
name name party Notes
黃林玲玲 Huang Lin Lingling KMT I, former Xinzhuang mayor
蔡淑君 Cai Shujun KMT I, from Linkou
江根煌 Jiang Genhuang KMT Xinzhuang town council speaker
陳明義 Chen Mingyi KMT I, from Wugu, media background
吳原豪 Wu Yuanhao KMT Xinzhuang town council vice-speaker
李國書 Li Guoshu KMT I, former Taishan mayor
宋明宗 Song Mingzong KMT Taishan mayor
張晉婷 Zhang Jinting DPP Wugu town council vice-speaker, daughter-in-law of former CA 林義一
何淑峰 He Shufeng DPP I, from Xinzhuang
賴秋媚 Lai Qiumei DPP Taishan town council
陳科名 Chen Keming DPP I, from Xinzhuang
陳文治 Chen Wenzhi DPP I, from Xinzhuang
黃厚經 Huang Houjing TSU Lost KMT primary, Xinzhuang town council
劉新龍 Liu Xinlong IND Lost KMT primary, from Xinzhuang
蔡健棠 Cai Jiantang IND Lost KMT primary, Xinzhuang town council
葉正森 Ye Zhengsen IND I, from Xinzhuang
蔡宗一 Cai Zongyi IND former Linkou mayor, former CA
蘇立傑 Su Lijie IND Linkou town council
王月櫻 Wang Yueying IND Xinzhuang town council
許主 Xu Zhu? IND
蔡昌碩 Cai Changshuo IND Xinzhuang town council

.

Xinbei City Dist #3 Sanchong Seats:10
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 10
KMT 37.2 5
DPP 21.0 2
NP
PFP 4.4
TSU 5.1 1
IND 32.4 2
.
town Eligible votes %
Sanchong 285436 69.1
Luzhou 127781 30.9
total 413217 100.0
name name party Notes
胡淑蓉 Hu Shurong KMT I, from Sanchong
陳幸進 Chen Xingjin KMT I, CA speaker, from Sanchong
鄭世維 Zheng Shiwei KMT I, from Luzhou
黃桂蘭 Huang Guilan KMT I, from Luzhou
蔡明堂 Cai Mingtang KMT I, from Sanchong
李余典 Li Yudian DPP former CA, lost twice for Sanchong mayor
李倩萍 Li Qianping DPP I
李坤城 Li Kuncheng DPP Hsieh faction
陳啟能 Chen Qi’neng DPP I, 2005 won as TSU, from Sanchong, OSOCA
邱婷蔚 Qiu Tingwei DPP
鄭金隆 Zheng Jinlong DPP I; 2005 won as IND; lost primary but still nominated
顏仁宣 Yan Renxuan TSU 2005 lost as IND, Sanchong town council
張家偉 Zhang Jiawei IND former Sanchong town council speaker
林秋貴 Lin Qiugui IND Sanchong town council speaker, lost DPP primary
何仰山 He Yangshan IND former CA, Lost in 2005
李世東 Li Shidong IND Lost in 2005, Sanchong town council, lost DPP primary
黃秀玉 Huang Xiuyu IND Luzhou town council, lost DPP primary
林金層 Lin Jinceng IND leans green
蘇卿彥 Su Qingyan IND
李翁月娥 Li Weng Yue’e IND Luzhou mayor, leans blue
陳忠 Chen Zhong IND

.

Xinbei City Dist #4 Banqiao Seats:9
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 9
KMT 30.9 4
DPP 22.8 2
NP 2.1
PFP 4.8
TSU 7.3 1
IND 32.1 2
.
town Eligible votes %
Banqiao 400801 100.0
total 400801 100.0
name name party Notes
周勝考 Zhou Shengkao KMT I
張宏銘 Zhang Hongming KMT Lost in 2005 as IND, town council vice-speaker
曾煥嘉 Zeng Huanjia KMT Town council speaker, Son of CA曾文振 (IND)
林國春 Lin Guochun KMT I, 2005 won as IND
劉美芳 Liu Meifang KMT Daughter of former PA speaker and LY 劉炳偉
吳金宗 Wu Jinzong PFP Son of LY吳清池
王淑慧 Wang Shuhui DPP former LY, OSOCA
張宏陸 Zhang Honglu DPP Su faction, 過去在行政院、民政局長和板橋市代理市長
林水山 Lin Shuishan DPP Lost in 2005, town council
黃俊哲 Huang Junzhe DPP I
李婉鈺 Li Wanyu DPP Town council
蕭貫譽 Xiao Guanyu TSU I
廖裕德 Liao Yude IND Former CC member, lost 2005
王月明 Wang Yueming IND I, lost DPP primary
王淑惠 Wang Shuhui IND I, 2005 won as KMT
汪成華 Wang Chenghua IND Newspaper columnist
王景源 Wang Jingyuan IND I, 2005 won as KMT
趙燕昭 Zhao Yanzhao IND Lost KMT primary, military system

.

Xinbei City Dist #5 Zhonghe Seats:7
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 7
KMT 41.2 3
DPP 20.5 2
NP 6.8
PFP 14.9 1
TSU
IND 16.6 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Zhonghe 312885 100.0
total 312885 100.0
name name party Notes
簡文劉 Jian Wenliu KMT I
邱烽堯 Qiu Fengyao KMT Son of mayor Qiu Chuiyi
許進勝 Xu Jinsheng KMT 2005 lost mayor race, town council
金瑞龍 Jin Ruilong KMT town council
陳錦錠 Chen Jinding KMT I, wife of LY Zhang Qingzhong
李肇南 Li Zhaonan PFP I
戴德成 Dai Decheng NP town council
林秀惠 Lin Xiuhui DPP I, OSOCA
張瑞山 Zhang Ruishan DPP I
江永昌 Jiang Yongchang IND I, cousin of former LY Zhao Yongqing, leans Green
呂萬煜 Lu Wanyu IND town council
游輝廷 You Huiting IND I, lost KMT primary
楊宗翰 Yang Zonghan IND Lost KMT primary, town council

.

Xinbei City Dist #6 Yonghe Seats:4
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 4
KMT 51.0 2
DPP 28.0 1
NP
PFP 14.7 1
TSU
IND 6.3
.
town Eligible votes %
Yonghe 176542 100.0
total 176542 100.0
name name party Notes
陳鴻源 Chen Hongyuan KMT I, vice-speaker, father was NA陳明雄
金介壽 Jin Jieshou KMT I, won in 2005 as PFP, former NP
連斐璠 Lian Feifan KMT I
黃錫麟 Huang Xilin PFP Town council
廖筱清 Liao Xiaoqing DPP I, media background
許昭興 Xu Zhaoxing DPP Town council, OSOCA
洪一平 Hong Yiping IND mayor, leans Blue
李素楨 Li Suzhen IND

.

Xinbei City Dist #7 Tucheng Seats:9
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 9
KMT 33.4 3
DPP 29.1 3
NP
PFP 5.7 1
TSU 5.8 1
IND 25.9 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Tucheng 164942 41.9
Shulin 110009 28.0
Yingge 58315 14.8
Sanxia 60135 15.3
total 393401 100.0
name name party Notes
洪佳君 Hong Jiajun KMT I, from Shulin, husband is LY 黃志雄, father is 里長
黃永昌 Huang Yongchang KMT I, from Tucheng
蔡黃龍 Cai Huanglong KMT I, won in 2005 as PFP, from Tucheng
何玉枝 He Yuzhi KMT former Shulin mayor
王明麗 Wang Mingli KMT former CA, from Sanxia
王金芬 Wang Jinfen KMT Tucheng town council
薛永華 Xue Yonghua PFP
吳琪銘 Wu Qiming DPP I, won in 2005 as TSU, from Tucheng, OSOCA
陳世榮 Chen Shirong DPP Shulin mayor, former CA
林銘仁 Lin Mingren DPP I, from Tucheng
歐金獅 Ou Jinshi DPP I, from Yingge
彭成龍 Peng Chenglong DPP Lost in 2005, Tucheng town council
高敏慧 Gao Minhui DPP I, from Shulin
陳白霞 Chen Baixia TSU 2005 lost as IND, from Sanxia
吳麗香 Wu Lixiang IND Lost KMT primary
陳誠鈞 Chen Chengjun IND
江定謙 Jiang Dinglian IND
廖進入 Liao Jinru IND
蘇有仁 Su Youren IND Yingge mayor, won as KMT (2001), IND (2005)
陳文錄 Chen Wenlu IND I, from Yingge

.

Xinbei City Dist #8 Xindian Seats:5
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 5
KMT 36.9 1
DPP 15.8 1
NP 5.2
PFP 29.3 2
TSU
IND 12.8 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Xindian 218350 88.0
Shenkeng 15829 6.4
Shiding 6078 2.5
Pinglin 5500 2.2
Wulai 2237 0.9
total 247994 100.0
name name party Notes
曾正和 Zeng Zhenghe KMT I, former Xindian mayor
劉哲彰 Liu Zhezhang KMT Son of LY劉盛良
許正鴻 Xu Zhenghong KMT Son of former CA speaker許再恩
陳儀君 Chen Yijun KMT Xidian town council
鄒元中 Zou Yuanzhong PFP Xidian town council
蔡明璋 Cai Mingzhang NP
陳永福 Chen Yongfu DPP I, former TSU legislator, 2005 won as IND
李新芳 Li Xinfang DPP I
金中玉 Jin Zhongyu IND I, 2005 won as PFP, not allowed to run in KMT primary because of 排黑條款
高世輝 Gao Shihui IND Lost KMT primary, Xidian town council
王至芬 Wang Zhifen IND Lost KMT primary, Xidian town council

.

Xinbei City Dist #9 Ruifang Seats:1
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 1
KMT
DPP
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 100.0 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Ruifang 33354 57.0
Pingxi 5358 9.2
Shuangxi 8521 14.6
Gongliao 11283 19.3
total 58516 100.0
name name party Notes
顏世雄 Yan Shixiong DPP former Ruifang mayor, former CA (father was ?)
廖秀雄 Liao Xiuxiong IND I, former Ruifang mayor
趙國棟 Zhao Guodong IND former Gongliao mayor
石翊靖 Shi Yujing IND

.

Xinbei City Dist #10 Xizhi Seats:4
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 4
KMT 49.5 3
DPP 15.2 1
NP
PFP 6.3
TSU
IND 28.9
.
town Eligible votes %
Xizhi 130734 80.8
Jinshan 16183 10.0
Wanli 14960 9.2
total 161877 100.0
name name party Notes
黃建清 Huang Jianqing KMT Xizhi mayor
唐有吉 Tang Youji KMT I, from Wanli (also gets Jinshan votes)
白珮茹 Bai Peiru KMT I, from Xizhi
廖正良 Liao Zhengliang KMT I, from Xizhi
周雅玲 Zhou Yaling DPP I, (sister of former LY Zhou Yashu?), OSOCA
沈發惠 Shen Fahui DPP Former LY, former CA
廖學廣 Liao Xueguang IND Former legislator, former Xizhi mayor
許春財 Xu Chuncai IND Jinshan mayor, former CA

.

Xinbei City Dist #11 PA Seats:2
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 2
KMT 41.2 1
DPP 20.4
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 38.4 1
name name party Notes
忠仁。達祿斯 Zhongren Dalusi KMT I (ran in 2005 as 林忠仁)
陳家梅 Chen Jiamei KMT
張天明 Zhang Tianming PFP Lost in 2005 as IND
夷將.拔路兒 Yijiang Balu’er DPP Former Aboriginal Affairs Council Chair
田春枝 Tian Chunzhi IND Lost in 2005 as DPP
宋進財 Song Jincai IND I, won in 2005 as KMT
黃來富 Huang Laifu IND
黃宸鈺 Huang Zhenyu IND
楊春妹 Yang Chunmei IND
拔耐.茹妮老王 Ba’nai Ru’nilaowang IND

.

Xinbei City Dist #12 MA Seats:1
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 1
KMT 42.4 1
DPP 27.0
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 30.6
name name party Notes
王建章 Wang Jianzhang KMT I
陳勝榮 Chen Shengrong IND
張金榮 Zhang Jinrong IND

.

Taichung City Dist #1 Dajia Seats:3
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 5
KMT 35.6 3
DPP 16.7
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 47.7 2
.
town Eligible votes %
Dajia 55743 59.2
Waipu 22858 24.3
Da’an 15490 16.5
total 94091 100.0
name name party Notes
林素真 Lin Suzhen KMT I, from Da’an
李鴻榮 Li Hongrong KMT I, red faction
姚應龍 Yao Yinglong KMT I, 2005 won as IND, former Waipu mayor
吳敏濟 Wu Minji DPP
易錦隆 Yi Jinlong IND Lost DPP primary; 2005 lost as DPP, Dajia town council
陳源智 Chen Yuanzhi IND Dajia town council
王世清 Wang Shiqing IND Retired police officer, supported by LY顏清標 (how ironic)
顏榮燦 Yan Rongcan IND I
紀昭印 Ji Zhaoyin IND Former CA, 2005 did not run
楊永昌 Yang Yongchang IND I, Lost KMT primary, red faction, brother in law of LY劉銓忠

.

Taichung City Dist #2 Qingshui Seats:5
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 7
KMT 46.0 3
DPP 12.1
NP
PFP
TSU 5.7
IND 36.2 4
.
town Eligible votes %
Qingshui 61817 40.6
Shalu 53446 35.1
Wuqi 37127 24.4
total 152390 100.0
name name party Notes
楊秋雲 Yang Qiuyun KMT I, has military support, from Qingshui
蘇麗華 Su Lihua KMT Former CA, current Shalu mayor
王立任 Wang Liren DPP
楊典忠 Yang Dianzhong DPP
趙朝琴 Zhao Chaoqin IND I, black faction, fishers ass., from Qingshui
張清堂 Zhang Qingtang IND I, CA speaker, 2005 won as KMT, has court case so ineligible for KMT nomination, from Qingshui
陳詩哲 Chen Shizhe IND I, red faction, from Shalu
陳年添 Chen Niantian IND I, former middle school principal, votes spread out
尤璧鈴 You Biling IND I, Lost KMT primary, red faction, former Wuqi mayor
周賜福 Zhou Sifu IND 2005 Lost as KMT, Shalu town council

.

Taichung City Dist #3 Dadu Seats:5
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 7
KMT 54.2 5
DPP 15.8 1
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 29.9 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Wuri 47004 34.8
Dadu 39356 29.1
Longjing 48869 36.1
total 135229 100.0
name name party Notes
林汝洲 Lin Ruzhou KMT Dadu mayor, black faction, former CA
林士昌 Lin Shichang KMT I, vice-speaker, black faction, from Longjing
吳瓊華 Wu Qionghua KMT I, red faction, from Wuri
陳世凱 Chen Shikai DPP not local
劉淑蘭 Liu Shulan DPP I, husband is Longjing mayor 林裕議, OSOCA
謝蒼海 Xie Canghai IND Lost KMT primary, 2005 lost as KMT, former Wuri mayor, former CA
林增貴 Lin Zenggui IND Longjing town council vice-speaker, allied with LY 顏清標
黃錫嘉 Huang Xijia IND I, from Longjing
張正興 Zhang Zhengxing IND I, 2005 won as KMT, from Wuri
楊忠諺 Yang Zhongyan IND I, Lost KMT primary, from Dadu, mother is former CA 藍綉鳳
何端格 He Duange IND I, Lost KMT primary, from Longjing

.

Taichung City Dist #4 Fengyuan Seats:5
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total
KMT 41.3
DPP 21.0
NP
PFP 7.2
TSU 9.4
IND 21.2
.
town Eligible votes %
Fengyuan 116124 74.6
Houli 39543 25.4
total 155667 100.0
name name party Notes
陳本添 Chen Bentian KMT I, allied with LY徐中雄, from Houli
車淑娟 Che Shujuan KMT I, from Fengyuan
張溢城 Zhang Yicheng KMT I, former Fengyuan mayor
王朝坤 Wang Chaokun KMT Houli town council speaker
吳富亭 Wu Futing DPP I, from Fengyuan
翁美春 Weng Meichun DPP I, from Fengyuan
謝志忠 Xie Zhizhong DPP I, from Fengyuan
高基讚 Gao Jizan TSU I, from Houli
陳清龍 Chen Qinglong IND I, Lost KMT primary, 2005 won as PFP, from Fengyuan
尤介成 You Jiecheng IND 2005 lost as IND, Fengyuan town council

.

Taichung City Dist #5 Tanzi Seats:6
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 9
KMT 51.4 5
DPP 29.5 3
NP
PFP 4.1
TSU 2.4
IND 12.6 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Shengang 45512 26.9
Tanzi 66398 39.2
Daya 57585 34.0
total 169495 100.0
name name party Notes
王加佳 Wang Jiajia KMT I, from Daya
羅永珍 Luo Yongzhen KMT Shengang mayor (by-election), 2005 won CA
吳顯森 Wu Xiansen KMT Daya mayor
賴朝國 Lai Chaoguo KMT I, from Tanzi
林竹旺 Lin Zhuwang DPP I, from Tanzi
許水彬 Xu Shuibin DPP I, from Daya
廖述鎮 Liao Shuzhen DPP I, from Daya
王永通 Wang Yongtong IND I, Lost KMT primary, from Shengang
何秀香 He Xiuxiang IND Lost KMT primary, Daya town council
張立傑 Zhang Lijie IND I, Lost KMT primary, 2005 won as IND, from Shengang
蕭隆澤 Xiao Longze IND former Tanzi mayor (2005: didn’t run for re-election)

.

Taichung City Dist #6 Xitun Seats:5
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 8
KMT 56.2 4
DPP 27.4 3
NP
PFP 7.0 1
TSU 5.3
IND 4.1
.
town Eligible votes %
Xitun 131243 100.0
total 131243 100.0
name name party Notes
黃馨慧 Huang Xinhui KMT I
楊正中 Yang Zhengzhong KMT I, military support
廖乃倫 Zhang Liao Nailun KMT I, father is former CC speaker 張廖貴專
陳淑華 Chen Shuhua DPP I
張廖萬堅 Zhang Liao Wanjian DPP I
留峰甫 Liu Fengfu IND Lost KMT primary
吳春夏 Wu Chunxia IND I, Lost KMT primary, 2005 won as PFP
陳富德 Chen Fude IND Lost KMT primary, 2005 lost as KMT

.

Taichung City Dist #7 Nantun Seats:4
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 6
KMT 54.2 4
DPP 15.8 1
NP
PFP
TSU 9.5
IND 20.5 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Nantun 93697 100.0
total 93697 100.0
name name party Notes
朱暖英 Zhu Nuanying KMT husband is former CC 王秋冬 who resigned seat for post in city govt
劉士州 Liu Shizhou KMT I, 2005 won as IND
丁振嘉 Ding Zhenjia KMT I
張耀中 Zhang Yaozhong DPP I
何文海 He Wenhai DPP 2005 lost as IND, OSOCA
陳三井 Chen Sanjing IND I, Lost KMT primary
黃淑芬 Huang Shufen IND I, Lost KMT primary
張博威 Zhang Bowei IND 2005 lost as IND

.

Taichung City Dist #8 Beitun Seats:6
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 10
KMT 58.4 6
DPP 25.5 3
NP 3.2
PFP 6.0 1
TSU 3.2
IND 3.7
.
town Eligible votes %
Beitun 163756 100.0
total 163756 100.0
name name party Notes
沈佑蓮 Shen Youlian KMT I, 2005 won as PFP
陳成添 Chen Chentian KMT I
吳敏 Wu Min KMT actor
賴順仁 Lai Shunren KMT I
曾朝榮 Zeng Chaorong DPP I
王岳彬 Wang Yuebin DPP I
蔡雅玲 Cai Yaling DPP I
林永能 Lin Yongneng IND I, Lost KMT primary
洪樹和 Hong Shuhe IND
魏雲菱 Wei Yunling IND
謝黎芳 Xie Lifang IND Lost KMT primary, 2005 lost as KMT, granddaughter of former CC陳武雄
黃代珩 Huang Daixing IND worked for former LY 洪昭男

.

Taichung City Dist #9 North Seats:3
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 7
KMT 54.7 3
DPP 26.8 3
NP
PFP 5.6
TSU 9.5 1
IND 3.4
.
town Eligible votes %
North 107897 100.0
total 107897 100.0
name name party Notes
陳天汶 Chen Tianwen KMT I, vice-speaker
陳有江 Chen Youjiang KMT I
范淞育 Fan Songyu DPP I
賴佳微 Lai Jiawei DPP I
劉國隆 Liu Guolong TSU I
顏志修 Yan Zhixiu IND I, Lost KMT primary

.

Taichung City Dist #10 CW Seats:3
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 6
KMT 43.3 2
DPP 35.7 3
NP
PFP 2.5
TSU 7.1
IND 11.5 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Central 16013 16.2
West 82916 83.8
total 98929 100.0
name name party Notes
張宏年 Zhang Hongnian KMT I
洪嘉鴻 Hong Jiahong KMT I
黃國書 Huang Guoshu DPP I
江正吉 Jiang Zhengji DPP Former KMT and IND CC member; lost 2001 as IND, 2005 as TSU, OSOCA
蔡和興 Cai Hexing IND
熊英芝 Xiong Yingzhi IND
王允伶 Wang Yunling IND Mother is former CC莊乃慧 (KMT)
賀姿華 He Zihua IND 2005 lost as IND

.

Taichung City Dist #11 SE Seats:4
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 8
KMT 47.5 4
DPP 36.2 4
NP
PFP 4.1
TSU
IND 12.2
.
town Eligible votes %
East 53953 41.3
South 76605 58.7
total 130558 100.0
name name party Notes
賴頤年 Lai Yinian KMT I
李中 Li Zhong KMT I
林珮涵 Lin Peihan KMT I
何敏誠 He Mincheng DPP I
鄭功進 Zheng Gongjin DPP I
邱素貞 Qiu Suzhen DPP I, OSOCA
廖興生 Liao Xingsheng IND 2005 lost as IND
顏妏真 Yan Wenzhen IND daughter of CC 顏英男
林家揚 Lin Jiayang IND

.

Taichung City Dist #12 Taiping Seats:4
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 6
KMT 47.9 3
DPP 26.9 2
NP
PFP 5.0
TSU 2.6
IND 17.7 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Taiping 119812 100.0
total 119812 100.0
name name party Notes
李麗華 Li Lihua KMT I
詹敏豐 Zhan Minfeng KMT I
賴瑞珠 Lai Ruizhu KMT I
何明杰 He Mingjie DPP I
黃秀珠 Huang Xiuzhu DPP I
賴義鍠 Lai Yihuang IND I
江連福 Jiang Lianfu IND Former KMT LY, stripped of seat in 2009

.

Taichung City Dist #13 Dali Seats:6
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 9
KMT 39.4 5
DPP 23.7 2
NP
PFP 6.4 1
TSU 2.4
IND 28.0 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Dali 129056 73.1
Wufeng 47408 26.9
total 176464 100.0
name name party Notes
林碧秀 Lin Bixiu KMT I, from Dali
蔡黃金雀 Cai Huang Jinque KMT I, from Dali
戴萬福 Dai Wanfu KMT I, from Dali
蘇柏興 Su Boxing KMT Dali town council vice-speaker
段緯宇 Duan Weiyu PFP I, no base
何欣純 He Xinchun DPP I, no base
劉錦和 Liu Jinhe DPP Former CA member, 2005 ran for Dali mayor, OSOCA
李天生 Li Tiansheng DPP I, no base
劉東圓 Liu Dongyuan IND
鄭照新 Zheng Zhaoxin IND Allied with former PFP LY 馮定國
許榮良 Xu Rongliang IND Town council, leans green
張滄沂 Zhang Cangyi IND I, from Dali
林育潤 Lin Yurun IND Son of CA陳玉雪, who lost KMT primary, from Dali
鄭伯其 Zheng Boqi IND Town council
江勝雄 Jiang Shengxiong IND I, 2005 won as KMT, from Wufeng
林仲毅 Lin Zhongyi IND Dali mayor, involved in江連福 scandal

.

Taichung City Dist #14 Dongshi Seats:2
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 4
KMT 55.1 2
DPP 17.6 1
NP
PFP 14.0
TSU
IND 13.3 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Dongshi 41632 52.6
Xinshe 19711 24.9
Shigang 11873 15.0
Heping 5919 7.5
total 79135 100.0
name name party Notes
蘇慶雲 Su Qingyun KMT I
陳萬通 Chen Wantong KMT I
蔡成圭 Cai Chengui DPP I
林明鍾 Lin Mingzhong IND Lost in 2005 as PFP, 里長
詹益乾 Zhan Yiqian IND Xinshe town council
李月梅 Li Yuemei IND Former CA member, lost in 2005 as KMT

.

Taichung City Dist #15 PA Seats:1
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 2
KMT 40.7 1
DPP
NP
PFP 54.2 1
TSU
IND 5.2
name name party Notes
洪金福 Hong Jinfu KMT I, 2005 won as PFP
溫建華 Wen Jianhua KMT
黃仁 Huang Ren KMT

.

Taichung City Dist #16 MA Seats:1
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 1
KMT
DPP
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 100.0 1
name name party Notes
江世大 Jiang Shitang KMT
林建堂 Lin Jiantang KMT I, 2005 won as IND
林榮進 Lin Rongjin KMT

.

Tainan City Dist #1 Baihe Seats:2
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 4
KMT 60.9 3
DPP 39.1 1
NP
PFP
TSU
IND
.
town Eligible votes %
Baihe 26115 39.1
Houbi 21531 32.2
Dongshan 19201 28.7
total 66847 100.0
name name party Notes
張世賢 Zhang Shixian KMT I, from Baihe
黃月娟 Huang Yuejuan KMT I, from Houbi
賴美惠 Lai Meihui DPP I, from Houbi
尤連發 You Lianfa IND Dongshan mayor

.

Tainan City Dist #2 Xinying Seats:4
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 6
KMT 39.1 3
DPP 22.1
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 38.8 3
.
town Eligible votes %
Xinying 57318 58.8
Yanshui 21863 22.4
Liuying 18263 18.7
total 97444 100.0
name name party Notes
蔡育輝 Cai Yuhui KMT I, from Xinying
黃金鏞 Huang Jinyong KMT I, former Xinying mayor
劉桂妙 Liu Guimiao KMT I, from Liuying
李退之 Li Tuizhi DPP 2005: lost Xinying mayor
賴惠員 Lai Huiyuan DPP OSOCA
陳進雄 Chen Jinxiong IND I, from Liuying
顏炎釧 Yan Yanchuan IND I, cousin 顏進仕 is Yanshui mayor
趙昆原 Zhao Kunyuan IND I, from Xinying

.

Tainan City Dist #3 Xuejia Seats:2
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 3
KMT 23.8 1
DPP 12.4
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 63.8 2
.
town Eligible votes %
Xuejia 22349 43.9
Jiangjun 18292 35.9
Beimen 10322 20.3
total 50963 100.0
name name party Notes
陳宗興 Chen Zongxing KMT I, CA vice-speaker, from Jiangjun
侯澄財 Hou Chengcai DPP I, 2005 won as IND, from Beimen
謝財旺 Xie Caiwang IND Xuejia mayor

.

Tainan City Dist #4 Madou Seats:4
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 5
KMT 27.4 1
DPP 30.2 2
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 42.3 2
.
town Eligible votes %
Madou 35535 38.3
Xiaying 21067 22.7
Liujia 18412 19.8
Guantian 17858 19.2
total 92872 100.0
name name party Notes
尤榮智 You Rongzhi KMT I, former Liujia mayor
謝總茹 Xie Zongru KMT wife of former CA 姜金堂, from Xiaying
陳文賢 Chen Wenxian DPP I, from Xiaying
楊麗玉 Yang Liyu DPP I, from Madou, close to 賴清德
吳通龍 Wu Tonglong IND I, 2005 lost as IND but got a seat stripped seat from someone else, leans green, from Liujia
郭秀珠 Guo Xiuzhu IND I, formerly CA vice-speaker, husband is Madou mayor 陳彰茂, OSOCA
蔡和靖 Cai Hejing IND former Madou town council, close to 許添財 and A-bian
何培齊 He Peiqi IND from Liujia, professor 文化大學史學系兼任助理教授

.

Tainan City Dist #5 Jiali Seats:3
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 5
KMT 29.9 2
DPP 49.3 2
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 20.9 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Jiali 44204 53.0
Xigang 19377 23.2
Qigu 19897 23.8
total 83478 100.0
name name party Notes
余榮和 Yu Ronghe KMT I, from Jiali
方一峰 Fang Yifeng KMT 2005 won as IND but seat stripped, father is former CA 方隆盛, from Xigang
蔡蘇秋金 Cai Su Qiujin DPP I, 2005 lost as DPP but got Fang’s seat, from Xigang, 七股人,嫁到西港
陳朝來 Chen Chaolai DPP I, from Qigu, OSOCA
蔡秋蘭 Cai Qiulan DPP I, husband 丁連宏 is former Xigang town council speaker

.

Tainan City Dist #6 Shanhua Seats:2
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 3
KMT 20.2
DPP 31.2 1
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 48.5 2
.
town Eligible votes %
Shanhua 31573 58.6
Anding 22335 41.4
total 53908 100.0
name name party Notes
李文俊 Li Wenjun KMT Lost KMT primary, but nominated anyway, Shanhua mayor
樑順發 Liang Shunfa DPP I, from Anding
林丁燦 Lin Dingcan IND I, from Shanhua

Note: 胡瑞男 won sole KMT nomination but did not register

.

Tainan City Dist #7 Xinhua Seats:2
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 3
KMT 26.8 1
DPP 19.4
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 53.8 2
.
town Eligible votes %
Da’nei 9451 19.1
Xinhua 33697 68.1
Shanshang 6359 12.8
total 49507 100.0
name name party Notes
吳德強 Wu Deqiang KMT Xinhua town council speaker
林志聰 Lin Zhicong DPP from Xinhua, OSOCA
林全忠 Lin Quanzhong IND I, from Xinhua
楊登山 Yang Dengshan IND I, from Danei

.

Tainan City Dist #8 Yujing Seats:1
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 2
KMT 38.3 1
DPP 30.4
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 31.3 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Yujing 12648 37.5
Nanxi 8941 26.5
Nanhua 7288 21.6
Zuozhen 4861 14.4
total 33738 100.0
name name party Notes
江仲祥 Jiang Zhongxiang KMT I, from Yujing
王俊潭 Wang Juntan DPP Former CA member, 2005 lost as DPP, spread out, OSOCA
葉枝成 Ye Zhicheng IND Yujing mayor, Lost KMT primary

.

Tainan City Dist #9 Yongkang Seats:7
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 11
KMT 34.1 5
DPP 19.7 2
NP
PFP 2.5
TSU 2.2
IND 41.5 4
.
town Eligible votes %
Yongkang 148059 85.3
Xinshi 25426 14.7
total 173485 100.0
name name party Notes
李坤煌 Li Kunhuang KMT Yongkang mayor
林燕祝 Lin Yanzhu KMT worked for LY 李全教
康進水 Kang Jinshui KMT I, from Yongkang
王敏星 Wang Minxing KMT I, from Yongkang
郭瑞南 Guo Ruinan KMT I, from Yongkang
林宜瑾 Lin Yijin DPP I
陳秋萍 Chen Qiuping DPP
郭國文 Guo Guowen DPP 台南縣政府行政處長、也曾任民進黨台南縣黨部主委
林阳乙 Lin Yangyi IND Yongkang town council, son of (CA?) 林進旺
周獻珍 Zhou Xianzhen IND Lost KMT primary
楊明達 Yang Mingda IND Former CA member, 2005 lost as IND
邱奕龍 Qiu Yilong IND
林慶鎮 Ling Qingzhen IND I, former Xinshi mayor
施重男 Shi Chongnan IND OSOCA
楊中成 Yang Zhongcheng IND I, from Yongkang
李崇智 Li Chongzhi IND I, Lost KMT primary
蔡百祿 Cai Bailu IND I, from Yongkang

.

Tainan City Dist #10 Annan Seats:5
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 9
KMT 16.9 2
DPP 43.2 4
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 39.9 3
.
town Eligible votes %
Annan 122411 100.0
total 122411 100.0
name name party Notes
黃麗招 Huang Lizhao KMT I
陳進義 Chen Jinyi KMT Former CC member, 2005 lost as IND
郭信良 Guo Xinliang DPP I, vice-speaker
王錦德 Wang Jinde DPP close to 賴清德
郭清華 Guo Qinghua DPP I, 2005 won as IND
涂韶芳 Tu Shaofang DPP I
李長吉 Li Changji IND I
林炳利 Lin Bingli IND I
李中岺 Li Zhongling IND Lost KMT primary, father is CC 李慶信
唐瑞明 Tang Ruiming IND daughter is CC 唐儀靜 (DPP), sister is former LY 唐碧娥
黃永田 Huang Yongtian IND Lost DPP primary, OSOCA

.

Tainan City Dist #11 North Seats:4
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 7
KMT 43.7 3
DPP 36.9 2
NP
PFP 6.3 1
TSU
IND 13.1 1
.
town Eligible votes %
North 95499 100.0
total 95499 100.0
name name party Notes
許至椿 Xu Zhichun KMT I
謝龍介 Xie Longjie KMT I
翁若珊 Weng Ruoshan KMT daughter of CC 翁榮一
李錦泉 Li Jinquan PFP I, lost KMT primary, 2005 won as PFP
陳怡珍 Chen Yizhen DPP sister of LY 陳亭妃
唐碧娥 Tang Bi’e DPP Former LY,OSOCA, brother 唐瑞明 running in D10
李宗富 Li Zongfu IND Former CC, 2005 lost as IND
黃郁文 Huang Yuwen IND I, CC speaker
吳杰 Wu Jie IND Lost DPP primary
黃建欣 Huang Jianxin IND

.

Tainan City Dist #12 CW Seats:2
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 5
KMT 36.7 2
DPP 41.7 2
NP
PFP
TSU 9.2
IND 12.4 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Central-West 63854 100.0
total 63854 100.0
name name party Notes
邱莉莉 Qiu Lili DPP I, OSOCA
陳昌輝 Chen Changhui TSU 2006 lost as TSU
洪玉鳳 Hong Yufeng IND I, 2005 won as KMT
姜滄源 Jiang Cangyuan IND I, 2005 won as KMT

note: KMT only wanted to nominate one person.  Rather than contest a primary, Hong and Jiang agreed to both run as independents.

.

Tainan City Dist #13 Anping Seats:2
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 3
KMT 41.9 2
DPP 32.5 1
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 25.6
.
town Eligible votes %
Anping 39618 100.0
total 39618 100.0
name name party Notes
馬崇喜 Ma Chongxi KMT I
盧崑福 Lu Kunfu KMT I
李文正 Li Wenzheng DPP I, OSOCA
翁朝正 Weng Chaozheng DPP Former CC, 2005 lost as IND

.

Tainan City Dist #14 East Seats:6
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 10
KMT 31.0 4
DPP 32.2 3
NP
PFP 6.8 1
TSU
IND 30.0 2
.
town Eligible votes %
East 136270 100.0
total 136270 100.0
name name party Notes
曾培雅 Zeng Peiya KMT I, sister of CC 曾順良
陳文科 Chen Wenke KMT I, brother and sister are both 里長
王家貞 Wang Jiazhen KMT I, 2005 won as PFP, daughter-in-law 朱戎梅 is also running
許木樹 Xu Mushu KMT I, 2005 won as IND
陳正育 Chen Zhengyu NP 2006 lost as IND
王定宇 Wang Dingyu DPP I, OSOCA
蔡旺詮 Cai Wangquan DPP I
陸美祈 Lu Meiqi DPP protege of CC 蕭博仁, close to 賴清德
陳金鐘 Chen Jinzhong IND
李奎典 Li Guidian IND
吳政樺 Wu Zhenghua IND leans green
朱戎梅 Zhu Rongmei IND 2005 lost as KMT, father-in-law is CC 王家貞
楊景斌 Yang Jingbin IND former CC, father is former CC 楊信雄 who lost in 2005 as IND
黃文隆 Huang Wenlong IND 2005: turkey
楊海鷺 Yang Hailu IND
曾順良 Zeng Shunliang IND I, former CC vice-speaker, brother of CC 曾培雅
李建平 Li Jianping IND I, lost KMT primary, military support

.

Tainan City Dist #15 South Seats:4
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 7
KMT 30.1 2
DPP 27.9 2
NP
PFP 10.5 1
TSU
IND 31.4 2
.
town Eligible votes %
South 99002 100.0
total 99002 100.0
name name party Notes
蔡淑惠 Cai Shuhui KMT I
林美燕 Lin Meiyan KMT I, 2005 won as PFP
莊玉珠 Zhuang Yuzhu DPP I
陳進益 Chen Jinyi DPP I, DPP city party branch chair
周明德 Zhou Mingde IND I
葉俊良 Ye Junliang IND I
杜媽政 Du Mazheng IND Lost DPP primary, 2005 lost as DPP
郭和元 Guo Heyuan IND I, lost KMT primary

.

Tainan City Dist #16 Rende Seats:5
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 8
KMT 25.4 2
DPP 24.7 2
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 49.9 4
.
town Eligible votes %
Rende 51978 39.6
Guiren 46940 35.7
Guanmiao 28738 21.9
Longqi 3733 2.8
total 131389 100.0
name name party Notes
黃明進 Huang Mingjin KMT I, from Guiren
王雅雲 Wang Yayun DPP I, Guanmiao/Longqi, OSOCA
陳文清 Chen Wenqing DPP
劉正昌 Liu Zhengchang DPP I, from Rende
吳健保 Wu Jianbao IND I, speaker, 2005 won as KMT, from Rende
洪德昆 Hong Dekun IND I, from Rende
張伯祿 Zhang Bolu IND I, from Guanmiao
陳特清 Cheng Teqing IND
杜素吟 Du Sunian IND I, from Rende
李來基 Li Laiji IND

.

Tainan City Dist #17 PA Seats:1
2005 CC New district
name name party Notes
簡德輝 Jian Dehui KMT
洪木生 Hong Musheng KMT
蔡玉枝 Cai Yuzhi KMT
李美素 Li Meisu DPP
李昌國 Li Changguo TSU
陳郁珺 Chen Yujun IND
曾錦海 Zeng Jinhai IND

.

Tainan City Dist #18 MA Seats:1
2005 CC New district
name name Party Notes
李志宏 Li Zhihong KMT
許玉美 Xu Yumei KMT
顏明仁 Yan Mingren DPP
孫曉萍 Sun Xiaoping IND
曾秀娟 Zeng Xiujuan IND

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #1 Meinong Seats:3
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 6
KMT 38.2 2
DPP 42.6 3
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 19.2 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Qishan 32248 29.3
Meinong 34876 31.7
Liugui 12270 11.2
Jiaxian 6775 6.2
Shanlin 9581 8.7
Neimen 13307 12.1
Maolin 100 0.1
Taoyuan 399 0.4
Namaxia 396 0.4
total 109952 100.0
name name party Notes
李鴻鈞 Li Hongjun KMT I, Meinong
林義迪 Lin Yidi KMT Qishan mayor
林富寶 Lin Fubao DPP I, Yu faction, Qishan
蕭育穎 Xiao Yuying DPP I, Qishan
朱信強 Zhu Xinqiang IND Farmers association, leans green
鍾盛有 Zhong Shengyou IND I, lost DPP primary, from Shanlin, OSOCA
林洪愛玉 Lin Hong Aiyu IND I, lost KMT primary, Qishan/Jiaxian/Neimen

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #2 Luzhu Seats:4
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 6
KMT 53.2 4
DPP 37.8 2
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 9.0
.
town Eligible votes %
Tianliao 7497 6.4
Alian 22462 19.3
Luzhu 39885 34.3
Hu’nei 21818 18.8
Qieding 24631 21.2
total 116290 100.0
name name party Notes
李長生 Li Changsheng KMT I, Alian
蘇綺莉 Su Qili KMT I, Luzhu
程啟龍 Cheng Qilong KMT Son of former CA程進添, Luzhu
張文瑞 Zhang Wenrui DPP I, Tianliao, OSOCA
陳明澤 Chen Mingze DPP I, former chair DPP county branch, Hu’nei
葉香 Ye Xiang DPP Former CA, 2005 lost as DPP, Luzhu
薛明和 Xue Minghe IND Qieding town council speaker
朱聖蕙 Zhu Shenghui IND Wife of former CA史萬忠 (KMT), Qieding
陳東海 Chen Donghai IND Alian mayor, 2005 won as DPP

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #3 Gangshan Seats:5
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 10
KMT 52.4 7
DPP 25.5 2
NP
PFP 6.7 1
TSU 5.2
IND 10.2
.
town Eligible votes %
Ganshan 69307 39.2
Qiaotou 28368 16.0
Yanchao 24054 13.6
Yong’an 10698 6.0
Mituo 15828 8.9
Ziguan 28768 16.3
total 177023 100.0
name name party Notes
許福森 Xu Fusen KMT I, CA speaker, red faction, from Gangshan
陸淑美 Lu Shumei KMT I, CA vice-speaker, 白派王金平的系統, from Gangshan
方信淵 Fang Xinyuan KMT I, from Qiaotou
曾水文 Zeng Shuiwen KMT I, from Ziguan
盧謝珊珊 Lu Xie Shanshan KMT I, white faction, wife of former NA 盧文峰, from Gangshan
李蕙蕙 Li Huihui PFP I, wife of former CA 吳承璋, 白派林淵源系統, from Mituo
陳政聞 Chen Zhengwen DPP chair of DPP Kaohsiung City party branch, OSOCA
翁瑞珠 Weng Ruizhu DPP wife of former CA 黃萬全, no base
謝志富 Xie Zhifu IND I, lost DPP primary, no base

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #4 Zuoying Seats:8
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 10
KMT 47.2 5
DPP 23.0 2
NP
PFP 9.2 1
TSU 5.5 1
IND 15.0 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Zuoying 131930 52.7
Nanzi 118481 47.3
total 250411 100.0
name name party Notes
陳麗珍 Chen Lizhen KMT I
周鍾淡 Zhou Zhongdan KMT I
陳玫娟 Chen Meijuan KMT I
藍星木 Lan Xingmu KMT I
李眉蓁 Li Meiqin KMT 2006 lost as PFP
林瑩蓉 Lin Yingrong DPP I
黃昭星 Huang Zhaoxing DPP I, OSOCA
張豐藤 Zhang Fengteng DPP
藍健菖 Lan Jianchang TSU I
蔡長根 Cai Changgen IND Former CC, 2006 lost as IND
黃石龍 Huang Shilong IND I, CC vice-speaker
王貴雄 Wang Guixiong IND
楊統一 Yang Tongyi IND

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #5 Dashu Seats:4
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 7
KMT 40.4 3
DPP 43.7 3
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 15.8 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Dashu 33648 24.9
Dashe 24440 18.1
Renwu 45877 33.9
Niaosong 31306 23.1
total 135271 100.0
name name party Notes
許慧玉 Xu Huiyu KMT I, from Dashe
吳文耀 Wu Wenyao KMT I, Former CA, 2005 lost as KMT but regained seat (stripped from someone else?), from Renwu
吳利成 Wu Licheng KMT I, from Dashu
張勝富 Zhang Shengfu DPP Dashe mayor
錢聖武 Qian Shengwu DPP I, from Renwu
林芳如 Lin Fangru DPP wife of former CA 黃登丕, from Dashu, OSOCA
葉進國 Ye Jin’guo IND I, from Dashe
劉義雄 Liu Yixiong IND
陳秋東 Chen Qiudong IND former Niaosong mayor
何堅心 He Jianxin IND Lost KMT primary

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #6 Gushan Seats:4
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 5
KMT 34.2 2
DPP 30.9 2
NP
PFP 3.8
TSU 3.7
IND 27.4 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Yancheng 23099 17.0
Gushan 89722 65.9
Qijin 23337 17.1
total 136158 100.0
name name party Notes
陳美雅 Chen Meiya KMT I
蔡金晏 Cai Jinyan KMT son of former CC vice-speaker 蔡松雄 (who lost in 2006)
李喬如 Li Qiaoru DPP I
連文堅 Lian Wenjian DPP I
張省吾 Zhang Xingwu IND I
陳漢昇 Chen Hansheng IND I, lost KMT primary, from Qijin (best bailiwick in democratic era)

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #7 Sanmin Seats:8
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 10
KMT 39.1 4
DPP 31.7 4
NP
PFP 4.9 1
TSU 6.5
IND 17.8 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Sanmin 267096 100.0
total 267096 100.0
name name party Notes
黃添財 Huang Tiancai KMT I
黃柏霖 Huang Bolin KMT I
梅再興 Mei Zaixing KMT I, formerly as NP, IND
曾俊傑 Zeng Junjie KMT I, son of CC 曾長發
童燕珍 Tong Yanzhen KMT I
洪平朗 Hong Pinglang DPP I
康裕成 Kang Yucheng DPP I, former Kaohsiung County Assembly member, college classmate of DPP chair Cai Yingwen
林武忠 Lin Wuzhong DPP I
黃淑美 Huang Shumei DPP I
楊定國 Yang Dingguo TSU Former CC, 2006 lost as IND
朱朝興 Zhu Chaoxing IND
鄭新助 Zheng Xinzhu IND I, OSOCA
林宏明 Lin Hongming IND
張美瑛 Zhang Meiying IND

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #8 Lingya Seats:6
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 8
KMT 29.4 2
DPP 28.3 3
NP
PFP 14.0 2
TSU 13.8
IND 14.5 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Xinxing 45928 21.1
Qianjin 24718 11.3
Lingya 147476 67.6
total 218122 100.0
name name party Notes
莊啟旺 Zhuang Qiwang KMT I
許崑源 Xu Kunyuan KMT I, 2006 won as IND
王齡嬌 Wang Linjiao KMT I, 2006 won as PFP
吳益政 Wu Yizheng PFP I
郭建盟 Guo Jianmeng DPP Former CC, 2006 lost as TSU
周玲妏 Zhou Lingwen DPP I
蕭永達 Xiao Yongda DPP I
黃紹庭 Huang Shaoting IND I, 2006 won as KMT

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #9 Fengshan Seats:8
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 14
KMT 32.6 5
DPP 30.0 4
NP
PFP 3.6
TSU 2.9
IND 30.9 5
.
town Eligible votes %
Fengshan 246845 100.0
total 246845 100.0
name name party Notes
劉德林 Liu Delin KMT I
陳粹鑾 Chen Cuiluan KMT I, 2005 won as IND
李雅靜 Li Yajing KMT
郭素桃 Guo Sutao KMT I
程培弘 Cheng Peihong NP 2005 lost as IND in Daliao
張漢忠 Zhang Hanzhong DPP I
陳慧文 Chen Huiwen DPP I, OSOCA
顏曉菁 Yan Xiaojing DPP I, daughter of 顏文章
簡海源 Jian Haiyuan IND I
蘇炎城 Su Yancheng IND I
錢俊 Qian Junci IND I
王榮仁 Wang Rongren IND I
徐榮延 Xu Rongyan IND I, 2005 won as KMT, lost KMT primary
李鋒斌 Li Fengbin IND I, lost KMT primary
楊見福 Yang Jianfu IND
吳思恭 Wu Sigong IND
黃福昌 Huang Fuchang IND
陳宥良 Chen Youliang IND

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #10 Xiaogang Seats:8
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 10
KMT 28.0 3
DPP 38.0 4
NP
PFP 1.9
TSU 3.6
IND 28.5 3
.
town Eligible votes %
Qianzhen 150844 58.2
Xiaogang 108527 41.8
total 259371 100.0
name name party Notes
林國正 Lin Guozheng KMT I
陳麗娜 Chen Li’na KMT I
曾麗燕 Zeng Liyan KMT I, 2006 won as IND,夫婿 is former LY 林宏宗
蔡武宏 Cai Wuhong KMT 2006 lost as IND
吳銘賜 Wu Mingsi DPP I
鄭光峰 Zheng Guangfeng DPP I
林宛蓉 Lin Wanrong DPP I
陳信瑜 Chen Xinyu DPP I
劉欣宜 Liu Xinyi TSU
鄭炳輝 Zheng Binghui IND
陳致中 Chen Zhizhong IND Former president’s son, OSOCA
王進忠 Wang Jinzhong IND
李順進 Li Shunjin IND I
蔡媽福 Cai Mafu IND I, 2006 won as KMT
莊政博 Zhuang Zhengbo IND

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #11 Daliao Seats:4
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 7
KMT 46.1 4
DPP 30.0 2
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 24.0 1
.
town Eligible votes %
Linyuan 51045 38.6
Daliao 81107 61.4
total 132152 100.0
name name party Notes
黃天煌 Huang Tianhuang KMT  Daliao mayor, former CA
王耀裕 Wang Yaoyu KMT I, Linyuan
孫祈政 Sun Qizheng KMT I, 2005 won as IND, Daliao
洪秀錦 Hong Xiujin KMT I, Daliao
韓賜村 Han Sicun DPP OSOCA
蔡昌達 Cai Changda DPP I, Daliao
吳淑芬 Wu Shufen TSU
李雨庭 Li Yuting IND lost KMT primary
洪簡金祝 Hong Jian Jinzhu IND  husband is former CA 洪添丁
黃兆呈 Huang Zhaocheng IND Linyuan mayor, former CA
黃順成 Huang Shuncheng IND  former CA
于淑恩 Yu Shu’en IND I, lost KMT primary, Daliao
黃武雄 Huang Wuxiong IND 2005 IND turkey

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #12 PA Seats:1
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 2
KMT 35.0 1
DPP 31.1
NP 5.4
PFP 13.3 1
TSU
IND 15.2
name name party Notes
詹金福 Zhan Jinfu KMT I, 2005 won as PFP
俄鄧‧殷艾 Edeng In’ai DPP Former CC, 2006 lost as DPP
王義雄 Wang Yixiong IND

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #13 MA Namaxia Seats:1
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 1
KMT
DPP
NP
PFP 100.0 1
TSU
IND
name name party Notes
林國權 Lin Guoquan KMT I, 2006 won as KMT
柯路加 Ke Lujia KMT

周永榮 won KMT nomination but did not register

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #14 MA Taoyuan Seats:1
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 1
KMT 88.3 1
DPP
NP
PFP
TSU
IND 11.7
name name party Notes
謝貴來 Xie Guilai KMT I
顏金得 Yan Jinde KMT
伊斯坦大.貝雅夫.正 福 Isitanda Beiyafu Zhengfu IND
宋玉清 Song Yuqing IND 2005 lost as IND

.

Kaohsiung City Dist #15 MA Maolin Seats:1
2005 CC Vote share Seats
Total 1
KMT 100.0 1
DPP
NP
PFP
TSU
IND
name name party Notes
孫慶龍 Sun Qinglong KMT I
唐惠美 Tang Huimei KMT
張正信 Zhang Zhengxin DPP

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: