KMT city council nomination contestants

This table lists people contesting KMT nominations. It includes an indication if I know they are female.  Lack of a “F” does not necessarily mean that they are male.  It also includes whether they are an incumbent, and whether or not they actually won the nomination.  Since the gender information comes almost entirely from the CEC databank on previous elections, I generally can only determine the gender of incumbents.  Obviously, this table is currently incomplete, and I will update it as I get more info.

Sources: Tainan: China Times June 1; Taichung: document dated May 20 on KMT Taichung party branch website; Xinbei: Liberty Times June 1; Taipei: document dated June 1 on KMT Taipei party branch website; Kaohsiung: story on www.chinareviewnews.com dated June 1.

spots name name F Inc. Win
D# Taipei
1 Shilin 4 吳碧珠 Wu Bizhu F Y
陳重文 Chen Chongwen
賴素如 Lai Suru F Y
曾文培 Zeng Wenpei
黃平洋 Huang Pingyang
汪志冰 Wang Zhibing Y
陳壽彭 Chen Shoupeng
許博 Xu Bo
.
2 Neihu 5 陳義洲 Chen Yizhou Y
黃子哲 Huang Zizhe
李彦秀 Li Yanxiu F Y
侯衍泰 Hou Yantai
闕枚莎 Que Meisha F Y
吳世正 Wu Shizheng Y
.
3 Songshan 6 秦慧珠 Qin Huizhu F
王正德 Wang Zhengde Y
黃幼中 Huang Youzhong
楊實秋 Yang Shiqiu Y
王志堅 Wang Zhijian
陳永德 Chen Yongde Y
陳孋輝 Chen Lihui F Y
戴錫欽 Dai Xiqin Y
.
4 Datong 4 陳玉梅 Chen Yumei F Y
葉林傳 Ye Linchuan
林晉章 Lin Jinzhang Y
李孟奎 Li Mengkui
王浩 Wang Hao Y
.
5 Wanhua 4 王碧華 Wang Bihua
吳志剛 Wu Zhigang Y
郭昭巖 Guo Zhaoyan F
游文玫 You Wenmei
鍾小平 Zhong Xiaoping
殷維雄 Yin Weixiong
應曉薇 Ying Xiaowei
楊華 Yang Hua
.
6 Da’an 8 厲耿桂芳 Li Geng Guifang F Y
林慶隆 Lin Qinglong
秦儷舫 Qin Lifang F Y
歐陽龍 Ouyang Long Y
李慶元 Li Qingyuan Y
彭佳厚 Peng Jiahou
李新 Li Xin Y
陳錦祥 Chen Jinxiang Y
王欣儀 Wang Xinyi
林奕華 Lin Yihua F Y
趙世聰 Zhao Shicong
葉元 Ye Yuan
.
7 PA 1 李芳儒 Li Fangru
.
8 MA 1 李傅中武 Li Fu Zhongwu
黃孝文 Huang Xiaowen
黃主恩 Huang Zhuwen
古拉斯˙達那哈 Gulasi Danaha
.
Xinbei
1 Danshui 鄭戴麗香 Zheng Dai Lixiang F Y
陳世儀 Chen Shiyi
李文德 Li Wende Y
.
2 Xinzhuang 陳明義 Chen Mingyi Y
蔡健棠 Cai Jiantang
吳原豪 Wu Yuanhao
黃林玲玲 Huang Lin Lingling F Y
李國書 Li Guoshu Y
江根煌 Jiang Genhuang
劉新龍 Liu Xinlong Y
黃厚經 Huang Houjing
蔡淑君 Cai Shujun F Y
宋明宗 Song Mingzong
.
3 Sanchong 6 胡淑蓉 Hu Shurong F Y
陳幸進 Chen Xingjin Y
鄭世維 Zheng Shiwei Y
黃桂蘭 Huang Guilan F Y
許秋蘭 Xu Qiulan
蔡明堂 Cai Mingtang Y
.
4 Banqiao 劉美芳 Liu Meifang
曾煥嘉 Zeng Huanjia
陳素玲 Chen Suling
趙燕昭 Zhao Yanzhao Y
林國春 Lin Guochun Y
張宏銘 Zhang Hongming
周勝考 Zhou Shengkao Y
.
5 Zhonghe 陳錦錠 Chen Jinding F Y
楊宗翰 Yang Zonghan
許進勝 Xu Jinsheng
游輝廷 You Huiting Y
邱烽堯 Qiu Fengyao
簡文劉 Jian Wenliu Y
金瑞龍 Jin Ruilong
.
6 Yonghe 陳鴻源 Chen Hongyuan Y
劉君驥 Liu Junji
連斐璠 Lian Feifan F Y
金介壽 Jin Jieshou Y
.
7 Tucheng 王金芬 Wang Jinfen
吳麗香 Wu Lixiang
周文美 Zhou Wenmei
蘇俊龍 Su Junlong
王明麗 Wang Mingli
蔡黃龍 Cai Huanglong Y
洪佳君 Hong Jiajun F Y
何玉枝 He Yuzhi
鄭綉瑛 Zheng Xiuying F Y
黃永昌 Huang Yongchang Y
.
8 Xindian 曾正和 Zeng Zhenghe Y
許正鴻 Xu Zhenghong
高世輝 Gao Shihui
劉哲彰 Liu Zhezhang
王至芬 Wang Zhifen
陳儀君 Chen Yijun
.
9 Ruifang 0
.
10 Xizhi 4 黃建清 Huang Jianqing
唐有吉 Tang Youji Y
白珮茹 Bai Peiru F Y
廖正良 Liao Zhengliang Y
.
11 PA 0
.
12 MA 0
.
Taichung
1 Dajia 3 姚應龍 Yao Yinglong Y
林素真 Lin Suzhen F Y
楊永昌 Yang Yongchang Y
李鴻榮 Li Hongrong Y
.
2 Qingshui 3* 楊秋雲 Yang Qiuyun F Y
蘇麗華 Su Lihua
顏永滄 Yan Yongcang
尤璧鈴 You Biling F Y
.
3 Dadu 3* 林汝洲 Lin Ruzhou
吳瓊華 Wu Qionghua F Y
楊忠諺 Yang Zhongyan Y
謝蒼海 Xie Canghai
林士昌 Lin Shichang Y
何端格 He Duange Y
.
4 Fengyuan 4* 王朝坤 Wang Chaokun
陳本添 Chen Bentian Y
張溢城 Zhang Yicheng Y
陳清龍 Chen Qinglong Y
車淑娟 Che Shujuan F Y
劉重迪 Liu Chongdi
.
5 Tanzi 4* 張立傑 Zhang Lijie Y
王永通 Wang Yongtong Y
吳顯森 Wu Xiansen
王加佳 Wang Jiajia F Y
羅永珍 Luo Yongzhen F Y
何秀香 He Xiuxiang
賴朝國 Lai Chaoguo Y
.
6 Xitun 3* 嚴榮發 Yan Rongfa
留峰甫 Liu Fengfu
黃馨慧 Huang Xinhui F Y
張廖乃倫 Zhang Liao Nailun F Y
吳春夏 Wu Chunxia Y
楊正中 Yang Zhengzhong Y
陳富德 Chen Fude
.
7 Nantun 3* 丁振嘉 Ding Zhenjia Y
劉士州 Liu Shizhou Y
朱暖英 Zhu Nuanying
陳三井 Chen Sanjing Y
黃淑芬 Huang Shufen F Y
.
8 Beitun 4* 賴順仁 Lai Shunren Y
陳成添 Chen Chentian Y
唐國泰 Tang Guotai Y
林永能 Lin Yongneng Y
謝黎芳 Xie Lifang
沈佑蓮 Shen Youlian F Y
吳敏 Wu Min
.
9 North 2 陳天汶 Chen Tianwen Y
陳有江 Chen Youjiang Y
顏志修 Yan Zhixiu Y
.
10 CW 2 柯貞竹 Ke Zhezhu
洪嘉鴻 Hong Jiahong Y
張宏年 Zhang Hongnian Y
.
11 SE 3* 顏明毅 Yang Mingyi
賴頤年 Lai Yinian Y
林珮涵 Lin Peihan F Y
李中 Li Zhong Y
.
12 Taiping 3* 李麗華 Li Lihua F Y
詹敏豐 Zhan Minfeng Y
賴瑞珠 Lai Ruizhu F Y
.
13 Dali 4* 戴萬福 Dai Wanfu Y
蔡黃金雀 Cai Huang Jinque F Y
蘇柏興 Su Boxing
陳玉雪 Chen Yuxue F Y
林碧秀 Lin Bixiu F Y
曾瑞昌 Zeng Ruichang
.
14 Dongshi 2 陳萬通 Chen Wantong Y
蘇慶雲 Su Qingyun Y
冉齡軒 Ran Lingxuan F Y
.
15 PA
.
16 MA
.
Tainan
1 Baihe 黃月娟 Huang Yuejuan F Y
張世賢 Zhang Shixian Y
.
2 Xinying 蔡育輝 Cai Yuhui Y
黃金鏞 Huang Jinyong Y
劉桂妙 Liu Guimiao F Y
.
3 Xuejia 陳宗興 Chen Zongxing Y
.
4 Madou 王振宇 Wang Zhenyu
謝總茹 Xie Zongru
尤榮智 You Rongzhi Y
.
5 Jiali 余榮和 Yu Ronghe Y
方一峰 Fang Yifeng Y
.
6 Shanhua 胡瑞男 Hu Ruinan Y
李文俊 Li Wenjun
.
7 Xinhua 吳德強 Wu Deqiang
.
8 Yujing 葉枝成 Ye Zhicheng
江仲祥 Jiang Zhongxiang Y
.
9 Yongkang 李崇智 Li Chongzhi Y
林燕祝 Lin Yanzhu
王敏星 Wang Minxing Y
郭瑞南 Guo Ruinan Y
周獻珍 Zhou Xianzhen
李坤煌 Li Kunhuang
康進水 Kang Jinshui Y
.
10 Annan 李中岺 Li Zhongling
黃復源 Huang Fuyuan
陳進義 Chen Jinyi
黃麗招 Huang Lizhao F Y
.
11 North 許至椿 Xu Zhichun Y
李錦泉 Li Jinquan Y
翁若珊 Weng Ruoshan
謝龍介 Xie Longjie Y
.
12 C-W
.
13 Anping 馬崇喜 Ma Chongxi Y
盧崑福 Lu Kunfu Y
.
14 East 陳文科 Chen Wenke Y
許木樹 Xu Mushu Y
李建平 Li Jianping Y
王家貞 Wang Jiazhen F Y
曾培雅 Zeng Peiya F Y
.
15 South 郭和元 Guo Heyuan Y
蔡淑惠 Huang Shuhui
林美燕 Lin Meiyan F Y
16 Rende 黃明進 Huang Mingjin Y
.
17 PA
.
18 MA 李志宏 Li Zhihong
許玉美 Xu Yumei
.
Kaohsiung
1 Meinong 2 李鴻鈞 Li Hongjun Y
林洪愛玉 Lin Hong Aiyu F Y
林義迪 Lin Yidi
.
2 Luzhu 3* 程啟龍 Cheng Qilong
蘇綺莉 Su Qili F Y
李長生 Li Changsheng Y
.
3 Gangshan 5* 許福森 Xu Fusen Y
盧謝珊珊 Lu Xie Shanshan F Y
方信淵 Fang Xinyuan Y
曾水文 Zeng Shuiwen Y
陸淑美 Lu Shumei F Y
.
4 Zuoying 5* 戴德銘 Dai Deming Y
陳麗珍 Chen Lizhen F Y
藍星木 Lan Xingmu Y
周鍾淡 Zhou Zhongdan Y
李眉蓁 Li Meiqin
莊蕙貞 Zhuang Huizhen
陳玫娟 Chen Meijuan F Y
.
5 Dashu 3* 吳文耀 Wu Wenyao Y
許慧玉 Xu Huiyu F Y
何堅心 He Jianxin
吳利成 Wu Licheng Y
.
6 Gushan 2* 陳漢昇 Chen Hansheng Y
蔡金晏 Cai Jinyan
陳美雅 Chen Meiya F Y
.
7 Sanmin 5* 黃柏霖 Huang Bolin Y
曾俊傑 Zeng Junjie Y
黃添財 Huang Tiancai Y
梅再興 Mei Zaixing Y
童燕珍 Tong Yanzhen F Y
.
8 Lingya 3* 莊啟旺 Zhuang Qiwang Y
王齡嬌 Wang Linjiao F Y
許崑源 Xu Kunyuan Y
.
9 Fengshan 4* 劉德林 Liu Delin Y
李鋒斌 Li Fengbin Y
李雅靜 Li Yajing
陳粹鑾 Chen Cuiluan F Y
郭素桃 Guo Sutao F Y
徐榮延 Xu Rongyan Y
.
10 Xiaogang 4* 蔡武宏 Cai Wuhong
林國正 Lin Guozheng Y
曾麗燕 Zeng Liyan F Y
朱挺玗 Zhu Tingyu F Y
鄭復華 Zheng Fuhua
陳麗娜 Chen Li’na F Y
.
11 Daliao 4* 孫祈政 Sun Qizheng Y
于淑恩 Yu Shu’en Y
王耀裕 Wang Yaoyu Y
黃天煌 Huang Tianhuang
李雨庭 Li Yuting
洪秀錦 Hong Xiujin F Y
.
12 PA 1 詹金福 Zhan Jinfu
.
13 MA: Namaxia Open
.
14 MA: Taoyuan Open
.
15 MA: Maolin Open

* includes at least one female

Note: An article in Liberty Times (June 2) states that the KMT plans to nominate 42 candidates in 9 districts in Xinbei City.  They will not nominate anyone in D9 or the two aboriginal districts.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: